Play Music

Notice: Be aware I post bands alphabetically by their name so if the band name is The… look in the T’s. ie: If I had recordings of The Beatles look in T’s not B’s.
BTW I’m old but not that old to have recorded The Beatles.

10 Fingers Strong
2017 Athens Human Rights Festival
2016 Athens Human Rights Festival

2015 Athens Human Rights Festival
2014 Athens Human Rights Festival
2013 Athens Human Rights Festival
2012 Athens Human Rights Festival
90 Acre Farm @ Winterville Marigold Festival
Aaron Lebos Reality
Abbey Road Live!
Acoustic Ensemble (Springfest)
Adam Klein
Adam Payne
Adrian Crutchfield & The Extraordinary Gentleman
Adron
Aenemic
Agabus (Brad Davis)
AHRF Battle of the Bands 2014
AHRF Battle of the Bands 2015
AHRF Fundraiser 2017
Ajeva
AJ Ghent
Albatross
Alex Grey
ALO
Alzheimer’s  Music Fest
American Babies
Ancient Sun
Anders Osborne
Andrew Gialanella
Antibalas
Antique Animals
Applebutter Express
Aqueous
Arasmas
Arrested Development
Athens Human Rights Festivals
Athens Irish Music Sessions
Athens Nurses Clinic Benefit
Athens Tango Project
ATHFEST 2012
ATHFEST 2013
ATHFEST 2016
Atlanta’s Holiday Hootenanny @ Terminal West Atlanta
Atlanta’s Rock-N-Roll Allstars
AURA  Music & Arts Festival 2013
AURA Music & Arts Festival 2014
AURA Music & Arts Festival 2015
AURA Music & Arts Festival 2016
Avis Berry and Scott Campbell Band
B4th 2015
B4th 2014
Backup Planet
Baghouse
Band of Heathens
Barlettas
Bath Salt Zombies
Bear Creek All Stars 2013
Bear Creek Music Festival 2012
Bear Creek Music Festival 2013  * More to come
Bear Creek Music Festival 2014
Bear Left
Beartoe
Beats Antique
Beauty and the Beard
Bedside – Live Band
Beebs and Her Money Makers
Bela Fleck & Abigail Washburn
Ben Sollee
Ben Sparaco Band
Benyoro
Benefit for Athens Nurses Clinic @ Melting Point 1-21-13
Berry Oakley’s Skylab
Betsy Franck
Between Bluffs
Big C & The Velvet Delta
Big Cosmo
Big Wild
Bill Kreutzmann (Billy & The Kids)
Billy Bob Thornton and the Boxmasters
Blackberry Smoke
Blind Boys of Alabama
Bloodkin
Bluebilly Grit
Blueground Undergrass
Blues Jam with Big C
Blues Olympics
Blues Traveler
Bo Hembree’s Bluegrass / Folk Jam @ Nowhere Bar
Bobby Lee Rodgers
Bob Livingston
Bolder Monkey
Bonnie Blue
Booty Business
Borderhop Trio
Boxcar Hollow
Boycycle
Brannen, Burland and Schultz
Break Science
breathlanes
Brian Smith
Bright Light Social Hour
Broad River Fest 2016
Broccoli Samurai
Brock Butler
Bryce Alastair Band
Buffalo Hawk
Burning Angels @ Winterville Marigold Festival
Butch Trucks
Cabinet
Cadillac Jones
Caitlin Krisko and The Broadcast @ Nowhere Bar 1-19-12
Campaign
Camp Amped
Candid Coal People
Capital Will
Captain Green
Carl Lindberg
Caroline Aiken
Caroline Herring
Catfish Alliance
CBDB
Cedell Davis
Ceiling Fan
Chali-2na
Champagne for Reginald
Channing & Quinn
Charles Bradley And His Extraordinaries
Cheap Trick
Chelsea Saddler
Cherry Royale
Chickasaw Mudd Puppies @ Melting Point 10-14-11
Chris Knight
Chris McKay
Chris Moore
Chris Robinson
Christian Lopez @ Winterville Marigold Festival
Chronic Funk Circus
Chrystal  Leonard
Circle Theatre Benefit 2-10-12
Clay Leverett & Band @ Winterville Marigold Festival
Close Enough To Fine
Coconut Moon
Col. Bruce Hampton
Come Back Alice
Concert for Carl Lindberg 10-1-15
Connected Houses
Consider the Source
Conspirator
Cope
Copious Jones
Cornmeal
Cosmic Charlie
Cosmic Convergence 2015
Couch Hopper
Craig Dongoski @ Slingshot @ Little Kings 3-9-13
Craig Lieske
Craig Lieske’s Tribute Show 1-4-2014
Crazy Fingers
Crazy Hoarse
Cree Mo
Croma Zone
Cure For The Common
Curley Maple @ Winterville Marigold Festival
Currentz
Dangfly!
Dank
Dank Sinatra
Dan Nettles & Lonely Orchestra
Daria & The Hip Drops
Davee Bryan
David Bromberg
David Grisman
Deep Blue Sun
Del Mc Coury Band
Del McCoury & David Grisman
Delta Moon
Dennis-Palooza
Denny Vanesky
Derek Warren Band
DJ Williams Projekt
Dirty Dozen Brass Band
Disco Biscuits
Displace
Dodd Ferrelle
Don Chambers
Donna the Buffalo
Doobie Decibel System
Dopapod
Dot Line Projekt
Doyle Bramhall II
Dragon Smoke
Dread Clampitt
Drew Hart’s Jazz / Funk Jam
Drew Marler @ Winterville Marigold Festival
DrFameus
Driftwood
Drive-By Truckers
Dubconscious
Dumpstaphunk
Dwayne Shivers
Earphunk
Earth, Wind & Fire
Echo Canyon
Efren
El Dub
Electric Codpiece
Electric Kif
Electron
Elephant Revival
Elizabeth Cook
Emancipator
Emerald Road
Empire Strikes Brass
EOTO
Eric Neal
Erin & The Wildfire
Etienne Rocher
Fabulous Bird
Fat Arm Daddy
Fare Thee Well Foundation Holiday Ball
Fare Thee Well Music Camp at MOMS 2015
Feather and Friends
Feelin Groovy
Fester Hagood & Kevin Flemming @ Highwire 4-3-12
Fillmore Athens
Fishbone
Flagship Romance
Flannel Church
Flash To Bang Time
Flat Land
Folklords
Former Champions
Founding Fathers
Four Eyes
Freddy’s Finest
Freeman
Free Mountain
Free Space @ Hendershot’s 9-14-12
Funk Brotherhood
Funkin’ Grateful
Funky Knuckles
Funky Nuggets
Furthur
Fusik
Futurebirds
Future Ape Tapes
Future Rock
Fuzzbucket
Gage Howe & Robert Bell @ Roadhouse 10-11-12
Galactic
Garbage Island
Garrin Benfield
Gary Clark Jr.
Gata’s Summer Jam 7-20-13
George Porter Jr. and The Runnin Pardners
Ghost Owl
Ghost Trees
Gialanella, Wiles & Hart
Giant Panda Guerilla Dub Squad
Gibson Wilbanks
Girls Rock Athens
Giving Tuesday
Gov’t Mule
Grace Potter & The Nocturnals
Grandpa’s Cough Medicine
Grant Green Jr.
Grassland String Band
Great Peacock
Green Bench Society
Greenhouse Lounge
Greensky Bluegrass
Green Sunshine
Gregg Allman
Grits & Soul
GRiZ
Grogus
Guitar Summits 2013
Habanero Honeys
Hackensaw Boys
Hail Cassius Neptune
Hair of the Dog
Halem Albright
Hard Working Americans
Hart Sawyer and The Love Project
Haunted Shed
Heidi Hensley
Helton & Bragg
Herb Guthrie Scholarship Fund Benefit
Herd of Watts
Hibbard / Wright Project
High Cotton
High Strung String Band
Higher Learning
Holey Miss Moley
Holliston
Holly Belle  Moody Mama Monday
Holly Bowling
Holman Autry Band
Holy Ghost Tent Revival
Honey Island Swamp Band
Honey Sliders
Hoodoo Moon
Hope For Agoldensummer
Hot Fudge
Hot Rize
Hot Tuna
Hulaween 2013
Hulaween 2014  * Lots More to come
Hulaween 2015
Ike Stubblefield
Indigo Girls
In Sonitus Lux
Interlocken *now called Lockn’
Isaac Bramblett
Ivey West Band
JacksonVegas
Jaimoe’s Jasssz Band
Jarekus Singleton Band
Jay’s BDB and AHRF Benefit Aug 23-24 2013
Jazzchronic
Jazz Funk Jams
Jazz Jam with Bob
JD Smith’s Fundraiser @ The Office Lounge 10-19-13
Jeff Austin Band
Jeff Crosby and The Refugees
Jeff Sipe
Jefferson Airplane
Jennifer Hartswick Band
Jerry Day ATL 7-27-2014
Jerry Day ATL 7-31-2016
Jerry Jam 7-26-2014
Jerry Joseph
JGBCB Jerry Garcia Band Cover Band
Jimkata
Jim Lauderdale
Jimmy Cliff
Jimmy Herring Band @ GATH 11-2-12
Jim White
JJ Grey & Mofro
Joe Cat
Joe Craven
Joe Pug
Joe Russo
John French and The Bastilles
Jonathan Brill
Jonathan Scales Fourchestra
Jon Stickley Trio
Josh Perkins
Judah & the Lion
Juke
Justin Evans
Kansas Bible Company
Karbomb
Karl Denson’s Tiny Universe
Kate Morrirsey
Katie Pruitt
Keller & The Keels
Keller Williams
Kelly and Ty’s One-Year Wedding Anniversary Blowout
Kenny and The Bashers
Kenney-Blackmon String Band
Kenosha Kid
Ketchy Shuby
Kettle Of Fish
Kevvy Kev
Kick the Robot
Killick
King Cotton
Kinky Waikiki
Kishi Bashi
Kite To The Moon
Klezmer Local 42
Kung Fu
Kyshona Armstrong
Lake Street Dive
Lara Oshon @ Winterville Marigold Festival
Lara Polangco
Larkin Poe
Larry & Jenny Keel
Larry Keel & Sam Bush
Lassine Kouyate
Last Waltz Ensemble
Laura Shepherd
Lazy Locomotive
Leftover Salmon
Lefty Hathaway
Lefty Williams
Legacy Orchestra Collective @ Orange Blossom Jamboree
Leisure Cheif
Leon Russell
Lera Lynn
Les Claypool’s Duo De Twang
Les Racquet
Lettuce
Lexington Jam
Life In Vacuum
Like Totally!
Lily Herne
Lingo
Liquid Dynamite
Little Hurricane
Lockn’ 2013 *formerly called Interlocken
Lockn‘ 2014
Lockn’ 2015
Lockn’ 2016
Locos por Juana
Los Meesfits
Lost Bayou Ramblers
Lotus
Love Canon
Love Chunk
Lowdive
Lucid
Lucinda Williams
Lucky Costello
Lyle Lovett
Lynyrd Skynyrd
Mad Dogs & Englishmen
Magnolia Fest 2015
Magnolia Fest 2014 *
Just starting, lots more to come
Maharajah Flamenco Trio
Mahkato
Mama’s Love
Mamajowali
Manger
Manray
Matt Joiner Band @ Bungle in the Jungle 6-16-12
Matt Schofield
MC Funk Jam
Melvin Seals & JGB
Memorial Park Nuci’s Space/Guitars Not Guns Benefit
Michael Franti & Spearhead
Michael Guthrie
Michal Menert
Mickey Hart Band
Mike Dillon
Mike Mantione
Mina Wegner
Minglewood Monday
Mingo Fishtrap
Mister Tie Dye
Modern Measure
Modern Skirts
moe.
Mojo Gurus
Moniker
Monkey Grass Jug Band
Monophonics
Monsoon
Moonalice
Moon Hooch
Moon Taxi
More Popular Than Klaatu
Morning Fatty
Mosier Bros. w / Peter Rowan
Mother Fore
Motion Sickness of Time Travel
Mouth
¡Moyuba!
MrJordanMrTonks
My Morning Jacket
MZG (Formerly Monozygotik)
Nahko and Medicine For The People
Natalie Gelman
Nathan Sheppard – John Keane @ Winterville Marigold Festival
New Earth Army
New Nature
New Riders of the Purple Sage
Nice Machine
Nicholas Payton
Nikki Talley
No BS! Brass Band
Norma Rae @ Flicker 10-5-12
Normaltown Flyers
Norma Rae
Norman Blake
North GA Bluegrass Band @ Winterville Marigold Festival
North GA Folk Festival 10-6-12
North Georgia Folk Festival 10-5-2013
North GA Folk Festival 10-11-2014
North GA Folk Festival Warmup 10-5-15 2015
North Georgia Folk Festival 10-8-2016
North Mississippi Allstars
Nunchuck!
Odd Trio
ODESZA
Old Skool Trio
Old Smokey
Oli Brown
Open Mic @ Hendershot’s
Open Mic @ New Earth Music Hall
Orange Blossom Jamboree 2015
Orange Blossom Jamboree 2017
Orange Twin Showcase
Orgone
Outlaws in the Round
Packway Handle Band
Papadosio
Papa Mali
Parker Urban Band
Particle
Patterson Hood and the Downtown Mystic Ramblers
Patton / Nelson
Paul Edelman and The Jangling Sparrows
Paul Lombard
Paul Scales Memorial
Paul Scales – Upscales Benefit 12-11-15
Paula Abdula the Butcher
Pegi Young and The Survivors
People’s Blues of Richmond
Percy Sledgehammer
Perpetual Groove
Peter Wolf
Pgrass
Phil Lesh
Phish
Pigeons Playing Ping Pong
Pigs On The Wing  @ 40 Watt 9-28-12
Pilgrim
Pink Talking Fish
Playonbrother
Pocket Full Of Claptonite
Polyester Pimpstrap
Post Pluto
Powerkompany
Preservation Hall Jazz Band
Primus
Public Sounds Collective
Punch Brothers
Purple Hatter’s Ball 2014
Purple Hatter’s Ball 2015
Quarry Parties
Quartermoon
Quebe Sisters
Quiabo de Chapeau
Quiet Hounds
RAQ
Railroad Earth
Raja Kassis’s Humanbeing
Ralph Roddenbery
Randall Bramblett
Random Rab
Raw Oyster Cult
Rebirth Brass Band
Red Baraat
Red Oak Southern String Band
Reunion 2014 (26th)
Reunion 2015 (27th)
Reunion 2016 (28th)
Reverend DeBruhl
Revien
Revival
Rich Robinson
Rick Fowler w Steve Baker 8-19-2011
Rick Williams’ Blues Olympics
Rising Appalachia
Roadkill Ghost Choir
Roar
Robert Ellis @ Melting Point 6-12-12
Robert Plant
Robert Randolph
Robert Walter’s 20th Congress
Rollin’ Home
Romper Stomper @ Winterville Marigold Festival
Ron Haynes Game Changers
Roosevelt Collier
Roosterfoot
Root of All
Row Jomah
Royal Southern Brotherhood
Ruby Velle & the Soulphonics
Rumpke Mountain Boys
Runaway Gin
Rusted Root
Rusty Belle
Rusty Shine
Ryan Boss
Saint Francis
Saint Paul and the Broken Bones
Sam Bush Band
Sam Sniper
Saturn Valley
Savi Fernandez
Scott Campbell Band
Scott Low & Southern Bouillion
Scythian
Sean Chambers
See-I
Serotonic
Serson Brannen
Sessions with S-Words and Friends
Seth Livengood
Seth Walker
Seven Handle Circus
Shak Nasti
Shane Pruitt Band
Shoeless Soul
Shoes & Laces
Shonna Tucker
Shook Twins
Shovels & Rope
Showtime
Shpongle
Sister Sparrow
Skerik’s Orchestra At Large @ Bear Creek 2013
Skymatic
Sleepwalkers
Slightly Stoopid
Sloppy Joe
Slow Water Music Festival 10-20-12
Snap!
Snarky Puppy
SOJA
Sol Driven Train
SOSOS
Soulive

Space Capone
Space Mama
Spirit Family Reunion
Spirits and the Melchizedek Children
Spontaneous Underground
S.P.O.R.E.
Springfest 2013
Springfest 2014 * So far, lots more to come
Springfest 2015 * So far, more to come
Squat

Squeedlepuss
Start Making Sense
Steep Canyon Rangers
Steve Coughlin Band @ The HOOT! 5-14-12
Steve Kimock
Steve Pruett’s Back From The Brink
Stick Figure
Stillwood
Stinky Pockets
Stokeswood
Stone Mountain Wobblers
Strawberry Flats
String Cheese Incident
String Theory
Strung Like A Horse
Strung Out Like the Lights at Christmastime fundraiser
STS9
Suenalo
Sumilan
Sun-Dried Vibes
Swamp Dogs
Sweet Knievel
Tangled Mangos
Tangled Slinky Flinch Mob
Tauk
Taxicab Verses
Taylor Martin
TDawg’s Holiday Hootenanny @ Terminal West Atlanta
TDawg’s Hootenanny 4-2-16
Tea Leaf Green
Tedeschi Trucks Band
Tedo Stone
Teresa Haynes @ Winterville Marigold Festival
The Ain’t Sisters
The Allman Brothers Band
The Avett Brothers
The Bearfoot Hookers
The Best of Unknown Athens with Liam Parke

The Black Crowes
The Broadcast
The Bronze Chorus @ Caledonia 9-17-11
The Budos Band
The Congress
The Corbitt Brothers
The Corduroy Road
The Daniels Brothers
The Dharma Initiative
The Dirk Quinn Band
The Disco Biscuits
The District Attorneys
The Duhks
The Floozies
The Fritz
The Galbraith Group
The Granfalloons
The Groove Orient
The Grumpy Ole Trolls
The Happy Campers
The HEAP
The Heard
The Heavy Pets
The Hip Abduction
The Hippiecrites
The Hobohemians
The Home of Easy Credit
The HOOT!
The Howard Sisters @ Winterville Marigold Festival
The Infamous Stringdusters
The Jangling Sparrows
The Jayhawks
The Law Band
The Lee Boys
The Legendary JC’s
The London Souls
The Main Squeeze
The Malah
The McLovins
The Mistletoe
The Monkey Grass Jug Band
The Motet
The New 76ers
The New Deal
The New Mastersounds
The New Orleans Suspects
The Nth Power
The Odd Trio
The Other Brothers Band
The Orange Constant
The Po’ Boys
The Polish Ambassador
The Quebe Sisters
The Resolvers
The Revivalists
The River Whyless at Flicker 9-16-11
The Roots
The Rough & Tumble
The Skipperdees
The Skillet Lickers
The Solstice Sisters
The Space Time Travelers
The Spinoffs
The Suex Effect
The Temperance Movement
The Travelin’ McCourys
The Triskelion @ The HOOT 9-12-11
The Vinyl Strangers
The Wailers
The Warm Fuzzies
The Welfare Liners
The Werks
The Whiskey Gentry
The Wood Brothers
The Woodgrains
The Word
Thievery Corporation
Third Nature
This Frontier Needs Heroes
Thomas Wynn & the Believers
Thunder O(H)M
Timi and Wonderland Rangers
Todd Nance and Friends
Tom Hamilton’s American Babies
Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers
Tom Visions
Tommy & Ben Jordan
Tornado Rider
Toubab Krewe
TreeHouse
Trey Anastasio
Trial By Stone
Trombone Shorty
Troy Youngblood and the SoulFish
Tuesday Night Confessional
Turbo Suit
Turkuaz
Todd White and the Deep South Ninjas
Twiddle
Twin Tigers
Two Foot Level
Ty Manning
Tyler Sloan
Umphery’s McGee
Underground Sound Society
Universal Green
Universal Sigh
Unlimited Devotion
Vajra & Surdas @ Melting Point 2-13-12
Van Ghost
Verlon Thompson
Vincent The Dog
Voice Of The Wetlands Allstars
Voodoo Visionary
Vulfpeck
Wanee Music Festival 2013 * So far, more to come
Wanee Music Festival 2014
Wanee Music Festival 2015
Wanee Music Festival 2016+
Ween
Weisshund
Whetherman
Wester Joseph’s Stereo Vudu
Whisper Kiss
White Denim
White Violet
Wicked King
Widespread Panic
Wilco
Wild Rumpus @ GATH 10-27-12
Wildcats
Willie Nelson
Wilma @ Winterville Marigold Festival
Winfield & Boys
Wholly Trio
Workingman’s Monday
Yonder Mountain String Band
Yeti Trio
Yo Mama’s Big Fat Booty Band
Yonrico Scott Band
Zac Brown Incident
Zach Deputy
Zenith Blue
Ziggy Marley
Ziggy Stardust Bowie Tribute
Zoogma